Olton Cup

OLTON  CUP

BEST NET SCORE OVER 36 HOLES

Year Winner(s) Score
 2017  M. Gordon  
 2016  M. Dixon (Moseley)  
 2015  Competition not held bad weather  
 2014  R. Hinsley  
 2013  M. Pugh (Soneleigh)  
 2012  T. Flynn  
 2011  G.K. Kennedy  
 2010  L .Allen  
 2009  B.R. Westley  
 2008  S. Browne (Robin Hood)  
 2007  E. Forbes (Kenilworth)  
 2006  J.A. Hetherington  
 2005  G. K. Kennedy  
 2004  W. Westall (Copt Heath)  
 2003  N. Walters  
 2002  S. J. Harwin  
 2001  B. Harrison (Copt Heath)  
 2000 M. Lydiard (Ladbrook Park)  
1999 P.A. Sykes  
1998 A. Rudd (Seedy Mill)  
1997 T. Venner  
1996 M. Cryer (Coventry)  
1995 P.N. Gordon  
1994 S. Webster (Atherstone)  
1993 A.N. Wormall  
1992 B. Dowding  
1991 P.N. Ingram  
1990 G. K. Kennedy  
1989 P.N. Gordon  
1988 G.W. Hudson  
1987 P.N. Stott  
1986 A. Roach (Forest of Arden)  
1985 P. Griffiths (Dartmouth)  
1984 A.M. Allen (Maxstoke Park)  
1983 R.M. Tickell  
1982 D.A. Winslow  
1981 D.A. Winslow  
1980 M. Biddle (Walmley)  
1979 I. Baillie  
1978 W.H. Miller  
1977 J.H. Duncombe  
1976 M.R. Bonelle  
1975 W.G. Harris  
1974 T.C. Hayes (Sandwell Park)  
1973 C. Homer (Harborne)  
1972 A. Anderson  
1971 W.G. Brown  
1970 D. Doand (Ludlow)  
1969 P.J. Birch (Robin Hood)  
1968 D.M. MacColl (Sandwell Park)  
1967 G. Gibberson (Tamworth)  
1966 P. Harris (Cocksmoor Woods)  
1965 D.G. Waters  
1964 J. Fisher (Sandwell Park)  
1963 W. Johnston  
1962 A.J. Westall  
1961 O.R. Longmore     Marston Green  
1960 W.G. Harris  
1959 C.H. Beamish      South Staffs  
1958 G. Clasper  
1957 P. Butler                Walmley  
1956 P. Miller  
1955 T.J. Barlow           Beau Desert  
1954 M.B. Smith            Robin Hood  
1953 C.H. Luckett          Robin Hood  
1952 E.J. Munn  
1951 R.M. Chatterley  
1950 J.H. Butler  
1949 G.R. Waters  
1948 P. Schofield  
1947 J.M. Urry  
1946 T. McSweeney       Leamington Spa  
1945 -43 World War 11  
1942 C. Kay  
1941 N. Downs             Bilston  
1940 C.H. Smith  
1939 J.W. Taylor            Nuneaton  
1938 W.S. Wise             Cotswold Hills  
1937 J.L. Davies            Pype Hayes  
1936 F. Coatham          Wednesbury  
1935 T. Hollingsworth   Wednesbury  
1934 J.G. Sutherland     Ladbrook Park  
1933 J.R. Horden  
1932 J. Wolfson             Walmley  
1931 P.R. Hackett Jnr  
1930 C.H. Eaves            Rhyl  
1929 T. Hollingsworth     Wednesbury  
1928 G. Baynton             Kings Norton  
1927 J.M. Urry  
1926 C.T. Foster             Wednesbury  
1925 P.R. Hackett  
1924 R.W.G. Zair            Copt Heath  
1923 General Milman    Edgbaston  
1922 G.C. Peart  
1921 A.J.H. Snushall  
1920 N.D. Impey            Copt  Heath  
1919 - 1915 World War 1  
1914 O.S. Middleton  
1913 O.S. Middleton  
1912 H.F. Adkins  
1911 P. Seymour Jones  
1910 J.C. Cox  
1909 A.H. Smith  
1908 D.A. Petrie