Men's Recent Competition Results

  Date Competition Winner Results
 

02/12/17

December Combined Medal

Division 1a  Brett Gilbert

Division 1b  Moray Hulme

Division 2    Tom Butlin

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

 

24/11/17

November Friday Stableford

18 Holes  Paul Higgins

  9 Holes  Colin Wykes

Full List

Full List

2s

 

20/11/17

November Monday Medal

Pat Howes

Full List

2s

 

12/11/17

Committee Cup

Winner        David Price

Runner Up  John Hart

 
 

05/11/17

Singles HC Knockout

Winner        Andy Hawkins

Runner Up  Tom Middlemast

 
 

04/11/17

November Combined Medal

Div 1a    Matthew Hughes

Div 1b    Paul Wragg

Div 2      Nigel Gilpin

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

 

04/11/17

Jack Urry Trophy 2016/17

David Harding

Full List

 

27/10/17

October Friday Stableford

18 Holes   Jack Lawless

  9Holes    Justin Clark

Full list

Full List

2s

 

24/10/17

Heaton Bowl

Winner         Peter Gordon

Runner Up   Neil Henderson

 
 

21/10/17

R & A Quaich

Reece Wyatt & Gary Parker

Results

 

09/10/17

October Monday Medal

Rob Lakin-Hall

Full List

No 2s

 

07/10/17

Scratch KO

Winner        Joe Macilwraith

Runner Up  Mike Pell

 
 

07/10/17

October Combined Medal

Div 1a   Chris Low

Div 1b   Jeremy Nesbitt

Div 2     Adam Bond

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

 

03/10/17

Cecil Bayliss Trophy

Mike Padmore

Full List

 

30/09/17

September Running Stableford

James Lavery

Full List

2s

 

25/09/17

A Team Medal

Paul Tovey

Full List

2s

 

23/09/17

September Div 2 Medal

Nicholas Bond

Full List

2s

 

16/09/17

Final Medal

Div 1a   Sam Bissell

Div 1b   Nic Heath

Div 2     Jim Wild

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

 

14/09/17

Veterans Cup

Peter Stott

Full List

No 2s

 

11/09/17

September Monday Medal

Mark Freeman

Full List

2s

 

08/09/17

September Friday Stableford

18 Hole   Keith Pugh

 9 Hole    Jim Wild

Full List

Full List

2s

 

02/09/17

September Division 1 Medal

Div 1a  Mark Wright

Div 1b  Moray Hulme

Full List

Full List

2s

 

31/08/17

August Running Stableford

Don Turner

Full List

no2s

 

28/08/17

Olton Cup and Bowl

Cup  Michael Gordon

Bowl Liam Phipps

Full List

Full List

 

26/08/17

August Div 2 Medal & A C Hale Trophy

Eoin O'Neill

Full List

2s

 

25/08/17

August Friday Stableford

18 Holes Peter Gordon

9 holes  John Mackay

18 Full lists

9 Full list

2s

 

23/08/17

B Team Medal

Gerry Donohoe

Full lists

2s

 

17/08/17

Les Holmes and Barry Hudson Trophies

Les Holmes      Michael Symons

Barry Hudson   Jim Wild

Full lists

2s

 

14/08/17

August Monday Medal

Nick Turvey

Full List

2s

 

08/08/17

Grandfathers

David Johns

Full List

2s

 

05/08/17

Aug Div 1 Medal & Gray Trophy [Committee Members past & present]

Div 1A             David Harding

Div 1B             Peter Millane

Gray Trophy    Nic Heath

Full List

Full List

2s

 

31/07/17

July Running Stableford

Rob Porter

Full Lists

No 2s

 

29/07/17

Presidents Salver

Sam Bissell

Lists

 

29/07/17

Birkett Barker Shield

Sam Bissell

Full Lists

2s

 

21/07/17

July Friday Stableford

Peter Averill

Full List

2s

 

15/07/17

July Division 2 Medal

Harry Kenth

Full List

2s

 

10/07/17

July Monday Medal

Richard Rigg

Full List

2s

 

08/07/17

July Division 1 Medal

& GG Clark Vase [Past Captains]

Div 1a   John Hart

Div 1b   Nigel Astley

Vase     Kevin Price

Full List

Full List

2s

 

01/07/17

Club Championship

Overall   Joe Macilwraith after 3hole playoff

               vs Liam Phipps

HCs 6 to 9    John Hart

HCs 10 to 15   Nigel Bain

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s 

 

30/06/17

June Running Stableford

David Widall

Full List

2s

 

24/06/17

June Division 2 Medal

Simon Cave

Full List

2s

 

23/06/17

June Friday Stableford

18 Hole Kier Bates

 9 Hole Jim Wild

Full List

Full List

2s

 

19/06/17

June Monday Medal & FINAL

Medal & Final Nigel Astley

Full List

2s

 

03/06/17

June Division 1 Medal

Div 1a Simon Harwin

Div 1b Ryan Walters

Full List

Full List

2s

 

31/05/17

May Running Stableford

Steve Cutter

Full List

No 2s

 

27/05/17

May Division 2 Medal

Lee Price

Full List

2s

 

26/05/17

May Friday Stableford

18 Holes Ian Barratt

  9 Holes Mike Whitfield

Full List

Full List

2's

 

20/05/17

 

Birkett Barker Trophy

Joe Macilwraith

Full List

2s

  15/05/17

May Monday Medal

Ken Bent

Full List

2s

  08/05/17

Seniors Annual Medal

David Mosley

Full List

2s

  06/05/17

May Division 1 Medal

Div 1A George Parker

Div 1B Ken Crossland

Full List

Full List

2s

  April/17

Winter Foursomes

Winners       Gary Parker & Mark Roberts

Runners Up  Bruce Wilson & Graham Hoskin

 
  April17

Scratch KO

Winner         Liam Phipps

Runner Up    George Parker

 
  30/04/17

April Running Stableford

Rob Porter

Full List

2s

  21/04/17

April Friday Stableford & Final Stableford

18 Holes & Final   Brian Cheshire

  9 Holes   Jim Wild

Full List

Full List

2s

  15/04/17

PGA Pro-Am Qualifier

John Brady

Full List

2s

  10/04/17

April Monday Medal

David Lakin

Full List

2s

  08/04/17

April Combined Medal

Div 1a   Rob Wilson

Div 1b   Wayne Attwood

Div  2    Joe Bates

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

  27/03/17

Bill Danter Trophy [Working Party]

Peter Siddall

Full List

2s

  25/03/17

March Combined Medal

Div 1a   Joe Macilwraith

Div 1b   Paul Moles

Div 2     Harry Kenth

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

  24/03/17

March Friday Stableford

Tim Cleverley

Full List

2s

  04/03/17

March Combined Medal

Postponed to 25th March due to Course being waterlogged

 
  28/02/17

February Running Stableford

Jim Wilcock

Full List

No 2s

  24/02/17

February Friday Stableford

18 Holes   John Hart

  9 Holes   Geoff Chaplain

Full List

Full List

2s

  21/02/17

February Monday Medal

Steve Nines

Full List

2s

  04/02/17

February Combined Medal

Div 1a   David Harding

Div 1b   John Standley

Div 2    Jim Wilcock

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

  31/01/17

January Running Stableford

Nigel Astley

Full List

  27/01/17

January Friday Stableford

Full temporary Greens - non Qualifying

Paul Higgins

Full List

2s

  16/01/17

January Monday Medal

Edward Lewis

Full List

  07/01/17

January Combined Medal

Div 1a  Rob Porter

Div 1b  Mark Roberts

Div 2   Dermot Geoghegan

 

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

  31/12/16

December Running Stableford

Rob Porter

Full List

  16/12/16

December Friday Stableford

Brian Cheshire

Full List

2s

  12/12/16

December Monday Medal

Kier Bates

Full List

2s

  11/12/16

Turkey Trot

Dale Sawyer & Joe Bates

Full List

  03/12/16

December Combined Medal

Div 1a   Rob Porter

Div 1b   Steve Cutter

Div 2    Mark Roberts

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

  01/12/16

November Running Stableford

Tim Cleverly

Full List

2s

  25/11/16

November Friday Stableford

18 Holes Peter Millane

  9 Holes Jack Lawless

Full List

Full List

2s

  14/11/16

November monday Medal

Ashley Powell

Full List

2s

  12/11/16

November Combined Medal

Div 1a  Gary Boughey

Div 1b  David Harding

Div 2   Jim Wilcock

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

 

  01/11/16

Summer Singles HC KO

Winner       Russ Hollick

Runner Up  Paul Taylor

 
  01/11/16

Heaton Bowl

Winner       George Parker

Runner Up  David Price

 
  31/10/16

October Running Stableford

Nigel Astley

Full List

2s

  28/10/16

October Friday Stableford

18 Hole   Rob Lakin-Hall

9 Hole     David Cadney

Full List

Full List

2s

  22/10/16

R & A Quaich

Louis Meryon & Rob Lakin-Hall

Full List

  17/10/16

Committee Cup

David Price

 
  17/10/16

Summer Fourball KO

Winners     Neil Sellers & Nigel Bain

Runners Up Neil Moorcroft & Martin Butlin

 
  15/10/16

October Combined Medal

Div 1a   Rob Farley

Div 1b   Rob Mauchlen

Div 2     Ed Lewis

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

  10/10/16

October Monday Medal

James Roper

Full List

2s

  06/10/16

Seniors Final Stableford

Jim Wild

Full List

  September16

September Running Stableford

Nigal Astley

Full List

2s

  04/10/16

Cecil Bayliss Rose Bowl

John Molesworth

Full List

  September16

Jack Urry Trophy

Peter Meaney

Full List

  24/09/16

September Division 2 Medal

& A C Hale Trophy

Mike Mayo

Mike Mayo

Full List

2s

  19/09/16

A Team Medal

Graham Hoskin

Full list

2s

  17/09/16

Final Medal

Div 1A Peter Meaney

Div 1B Gary Reay

Div 2 Patrice Le Blevec

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

  16/09/16

September Friday Stableford

18 Holes Leonard Tolster

 9 Holes  Colin Plimmer

Full List

Full List

2s

  15/09/16

Veterans Cup

Terry Hanley

Full List

2s

  12/09/16

September Monday Medal

Michael Gordon

Full Lists

2s

  05/09/16

Good Companions AGM

John Standley

Full list

  03/09/16

September Division 1 Medal

Div 1a   Andy Hawkins

Div 1b   Peter Cavill

 

Full List

Full List

2s

  31/08/16

August Running Stableford

Paul Tovey

Full List

2s

  29/08/16

Olton Cup and Bowl

Cup    Mark Dixon   Moseley

Bowl   Joe Macilwraith

Full List

Full List

  27/08/16

August Dision 2 Medal

Brian Warren

Full List

2s

  22/08/16

August Monday Medal

Sean King

Full List

2s

  19/08/16

August Friday Stableford

 

18Holes   Terry Hanley

 9Holes    Doug Money

Full List

Full List

No 2s

  18/08/16

Les Holmes

 & Barry Hudson Throphies

Tony Beer

Jim Wild

Full List

2s

  09/08/16

Grandfathers

Neil Brenton

Full List

2s

  06/08/16

August Division 1 Medal & Gray Throphy

Div 1a George Taylor

Div 1b Lalit Patel

Gray Trophy Lalit Patel

 

Full List

Full List

2s

  31/07/16

July Running Stableford

Nic Heath

Full List

No 2s

  30/07/16

Birkett Barker Shield

Presidents Salver

Sean King

Sean King

Full List

Top 3

2s

  25/07/16

July Moday Medal

Mark Averill

Full List

2s

  23/07/16

Club Championship

James Hetherington

Full List

2s

  15/07/16

July Friday Stableford

Mike Pell

Full List

2s

  09/07/16

July Division 2 Medal

Past Captains G C Clark Vase

Sat Kalsi

Ian Phipps

Full List

Full List

2s

  02/07/16

July Division Medal

Div 1a Neil Moorcroft

Div 1b Thomas Middlemass

Full List

Full List

2s

  01/07/16

June Running Stableford

Nick Walters

Full List

No 2s

  24/06/16

June Friday Stableford

Paul Higgins

Full Lists

2s

  20/06/16

June Monday Medal

Cancelled - Greens Flooded

 
  11/06/16

June Division 2 Medal

Ryan Walters

Full List

2s

  04/06/16

June Division 1 Medal

Div 1a Bob Ellis

Div 1b Peter Carvill

Full List

Full List

2s

  31/05/16

May Running Stableford

Andrew Wilson

Full List

2s

  28/05/16

Birkett Barker Trophy

Andy Hawkins

Full List

2s

  27/05/16

May Friday Stableford

Ken Whitehouse

Full List

2s

  23/05/16

May Monday Medal

Final Monday Medal

Andy Hawkins

Nick Walters

Full List

2s

  21/05/16 May Division 2 Medal John Brady

Full List

No 2s

  18/05/16 B Team Medal Martin Dalton

Full Lists

2s

  09/05/16 Seniors Annual Medal

John Martin

Full Lists

2s

  07/05/16 May Division 1 Medal

Div 1a Liam Phipps

Div 1b Peter Meaney

1a Full Lists

1b Full Lists

2s

  30/04/16 April Running Stableford

John Corless

Full List

2s

  30/04/16 April Division 2 Medal

Ryan Walters

Full List

2s

  18/04/16 April Monday Medal

Kier Bates

Full List

2s

  15/04/16 April Friday Stableford and Final Stableford

Friday Stableford  and Final Stableford

Joe Macilwraith

 

Full List

2s

  02/04/16 April Division 1 Medal

Div 1a  Sam Bissell

Div 1b  Steve Cutter 

Full List

Full List

2s 

 

30/03/16

March Running Stableford

Nick Walters

Full List

No 2s

 

26/03/16

PGA ProAm Qualifier

Carl Read

Full List

2s

 

19/03/16

March Division 2 Medal

Patrice Le Blevec

Full List

2s

 

14/03/16

March Monday Medal

Nigel Hinman

Full List

2s

 

11/032016

March Friday Stableford

Joe Macillwraith

Full List

2s

 

05/03/2016

March Division 1 Medal

Div 1a  Michael Gordon

Div 1b  Rob Mauchlen

Full List

Full List

2s

 

26/02/2016

February Friday Stableford

18 Holes   John Mahoney

 9Holes     Rob Weatherly

Full List

Full List

2s

 

15/02/2016

February Monday Medal

Mark Averill

Full List

No 2s

 

06/02/2016

February Combined Medal - Abandoned due to rainfall

   
 

January 2016

All Competitions Cancelled due to rainfall

   
 

December 2015

Jack Urry Trophy

Neil Sellers

Full List

 

31/12/15

December Running Stableford

Steve Cutter

Full List

2s

 

21/12/15

December Monday Medal

Gary Reay

Full List

2s

 

18/12/15

December Friday Stableford

Ed Lewis

Full List

2s

 

13/12/15

Turkey Trot

Charles Slicer-Watkinson &       Ed Lunham

Full List

 

05/12/15

December Combined Medal

Div 1a     Ryan Hinsley

Div 1b     Steve Cutter

Div 2       Ryan Lunham

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

 

30/11/15

November Running Stableford

Steve Fowler

Full List

2s

 

23/11/15

November Monday Medal

Gary Reay

Non Qualifying
 

20/11/15

November Friday Stableford

18 Holes       Ryan Lunham

 9 Holes        Rob Weatherley

Non Qualifying
 

15/11/15

Summer Singles HC Knockout

Winner         Jim Roper

Runner Up    Ben Wiggins

 
 

14/11/15

November Division 2 Medal

Andy Watkinson

Non Qualifying 
 

07/11/15

November Division 1 Medal

Div 1a   Nick Walters

Div 1b   Nigel Astley

Final List

Final List

2s

 

31/10/15

October Running Stableford

George Parker

Full List

2s

 

23/10/15

October Friday Stableford

18 Holes   Steve Wilkes

 9 Holes    Colin Wykes

Full List

Full List

2s

 

17/10/15

October Div 2 Medal

Kevin Reilly

Full Lists

No 2s

 

12/10/15

October Monday Medal

Steve Beauchamp

Full List

No 2s

 

11/10/15

Summer Fourball KO

Winners - DarellGibbs & James Parks

Runners Up - Colin Wykes & Ken Whitehouse

 
 

10/10/15

R & A Quaich

George Mitchell &

David Goodhead

Top 3

 

08/10/15

Seniors Final Stableford

Terry Smith

Full List

2s 

 

06/10/15

Cecil Bayliss Rose Bowl

Bruce Wilson

Full List

2s

 

03/10/15

October Division 1 Medal

Div 1a Ryan Hinsley

Div 1b Gary Reay

Full List

Full List

2s

 

01/10/15

September Running Stableford

Ryan Lunham

Full List

2s

 

27/09/15

Heaton Bowl

Michael Gordon

Runner Up  Nick Walters

 
 

26/09/15

September Division 2 Medal

A C Hale Trophy

Patrice Le Blevec

Patrice Le Blevec

Full List

Full List

2s

 

21/09/15

A Team Medal

Bhinder Jheeta

Full List

2s

 

17/09/15

Veterans Cup

Brian Warren

Full List

2s

 

12/09/15

Final Medal

1a Winner Dave Bennett

1b Winner John Standley

2 Winner David Sewell

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

 

11/09/15

September Friday Stableford

18 Hole winner Michael Gordon

9 Hole winner Colin Wykes

Full List

Full List

2s

 

07/09/15

September Monday Medal

Steve Beauchamp

Full List

2s

 

05/09/15

September Division 1 Medal

Div 1a   Joe Macilwraith

Div 1b   Sean King

Full List

Full List

2s

 

31/08/15

Olton Cup & Bowl

Cancelled Course Flooded

 
 

31/08/15

August Running Stableford

Kier Bates

Full List

2s

 

29/08/15

August Friday Stableford

18 Holes Keith Phipps

9 Holes Michael Gordon

Full List

Full List

2s

 

20/08/15

Les Holmes Trophy

Barry Hudson Trophy

John Pegg

John Molesworth

Full List

2s

 

18/08/15

Grandfathers

Sid Madeley

Full List

2s

 

10/08/15

August Monday Medal

Steve Beauchamp

Full List

2s

 

08/08/15

August Div 2 Medal

James Roper

Full List

2s

 

01/08/15

July Running Stableford

Peter Averill

Full List

No 2s

 

01/08/15

August Division 1 Medal

Div 1a    Ken Bent

Div 1b    Mark Wright

Full List

Full List

2s

 

25/07/15

Birkett Barker Shield

Presidents Salver

Barney Dowding

James Hetherington

Full List

Full List

2s

 

22/07/15

Junior Open

Gross Sam Broadhurst

Nett   Jonathan Chapman

Girls  

Full List

Full List

Full List

 

20/07/15

July Monday Medal

Dhiren Patel

Full List

2s

 

11/07/15

Div 2 Medal

Gray Trophy

Past Captains

Aidan McGowan

Geoff Chaplin

Geoff Chaplin

Full Lists

Full Lists

Twos

 

10/07/15

July Friday Stableford

18 Holes   Dave Lakin

 9 Holes    Rob Weatherley

Full List

Full List

2s

 

04/07/15

July Division 1 Medal

Div 1a      Joe Macilwraith

Div 1b      Derek Bickers

Full List

Full List

2s

 

01/07/15

June Running Stableford

Steve Cutter

Full List

2s

 

27/0615

Club Championship

Ryan Hinsley

6-9 Neil Moorcroft

10-15 Dan Comerford

Full List

2s

 

22/06/15

June Monday Medal

Adrian Baker

Full List

2s

 

13/06/15

June Division 2 Medal

Simon Coley

Full List

No 2s

 

06/06/15

June Division 1 Medal

Div 1a    Mark Averill

Div 1b    Gary Reay

Full List

Full List

2s

 

05/06/15

June Friday Stableford

Barry Buckle

Full List

2s

 

31/05/15

May Running Stableford

Steve Cutter

Full List

No 2s

 

30/05/15

Birkett Barker Trophy

George Parker

Full List

2s

 

29/05/15

May Friday Stableford

Paul Higgins

Full List

2s

 

25/05/15

May Monday Medal

Mark Roberts

Full List

2s

 

23/05/15

May Div 2 Medal

Mark Delforno

Full list

2s

 

22/05/15

Stableford Final Frank Urry

Steve Wilkes

Full List

2s

 

20/05/15

B Team Medal

Malcolm Black

Full List

2s

 

18/05/15

Final Monday Medal

Ken Bent

Full List

No 2s

 

16/05/15

Winter Foursomes KO

Winners        Rob Lakin-Hall & Louis Meryon

Runners Up   Moray Hulme & Nick Walters

 
 

11/05/15

Seniors Annual Medal

Alan Rogers

Full List

2s

 

02/05/15

May Div 1 Medal

Div 1a Rob Farley

Div 1b Lalit Patel

Full List

Full List

2s

 

30/04/15

April Running Stableford

George Parker

Full List

2s

 

20/04/15

April Monday Medal

Peter Millane

Full List

2s

 

18/04/15

April Div 2 Medal

Steve Bradley

Full List

2s

 

17/04/15

April Friday Stableford 18 Holes

                                  

                                   9 Holes

Steve Cottier 

 

Jim Wild

Full List

2s

Full List

 

11/04/15

April Div 1 Medal

1a Dhiren Patel

1b Peter Dixon

1a

1b

2s

 

04/04/15

PGA ProAm Qualifier

John Suthons

Full List

2s

 

03/04/15

International Pairs

Micheal Gordon and

Paul Williams

Full List

 

31/03/15

March Running Stableford

Mark Averill

Full List

2s

 

30/03/15

Bill Danter/Working Party Trophy

Malcolm Black

Full List

No 2s

 

27/03/15

March Friday Stableford 18 Holes

                                     9 Holes

Steve Nines

Mike Whitfield

Full List

Full List

2s

 

21/03/15

March Dision 2 Medal

Geoff Chaplin

Full List

2s

 

09/03/15

March Monday Medal

Liam Phipps

Full List

2s

 

07/03/15

March Division 1 Medal

Div 1a  Neil Sellers

Div 1b  Andrew Williams

Full List

Full List

2s

 

February

Running Stableford

Brian Cheshire

Full List

2s

 

27/02/15

February Friday Stableford 18 Holes

                                         9 Holes

Brian Cheshire 

Brian Walker

Full List

Full List

Twos

 

16/02/15

February Monday Medal

Paul Higgins

Full List

2s

 

07/02/15

February Combined Medal

1a Rob Lakin-Hall

1b Malcolm Black

2 Pete Millane

1a

1b

2

Twos

 

23/01/15

January Friday Stableford

  9 hole - Brian Cheshire

18 hole - Ashley Reeve

9 hole

18hole

no twos

 

January

Running Stableford

Mark Ray

Full List

 

03/01/15

January Combined Medal

1a Nigel Bain

1b Steve Cutter

2 Steve Bradley

1a

1b

2

Twos

 

12/01/15

January Monday Medal

No Competitors

 
 

19/12/14

December Friday Stableford

18Holes Mark Averill

  9Holes Malcolm Black

Full List

Full List

2s

 

14/12/14

Turkey Trot

Winners; Phil Davis and Kevin Reilly

Runners Up; Ian Phipps and Dennis Pick

Full List

 

DEC14

Jack Urry Trophy

Winner        Peter Meaney

Runner Up    Ken Bent

134+138>272

142+133>275

 

06/12/14

December Combined Medal

Div 1a  Martin Hirst

Div 1b  Peter Dixon

Div 2   Steve Hetherington

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

 

01/12/14

December Monday Medal

Ian Barratt

Full List

2s

 

NOV14

Scratch KO

Winner           Andrew Hooper

Runner Up       Mike Pell

 
 

24/11/14

November Monday Medal

Ian Barratt

Full List

2s

 

14/11/14

November Friday Stableford

Cancelled - all Temps

 
 

08/11/14

November Div 2 Medal

Abandoned - flooded greens

 
 

01/11/14

November Div 1a & 1b Medal

Div 1a  Paul Williams

Div 1b  Gary Parker 

Full List

Full List

2s

 

OCT14

Heaton Bowl KO

 

Fourball KO

 

Singles KO

Winner;       Ken Bent

Runner Up;  Len Tolster

Winners;      Kier Bates &

                   Martin Hurst

Runners Up; Bob Ellis &

                   Ian Gregory

Winner;        Kier Bates

Runner Up;   Jake Scott

 

 
 

24/10/14

October Friday Stableford

Steve Cottier

Full List

2s

 

18/10/14

October Div 2 medal

Darrell Gibbs

Full List

No 2s

 

13/10/14

October Monday Medal

No Players

 
 

01/10/14

Booth Driver

Winner;     P Davis

Runnerup; Lee Price

 
 

11/10/14

R & A Quaich

Neil Henderson and

Eddie McIntyre

Full List

 

07/10/14

Cecil Bayliss Trophy

Les Holmes Trophy

Barry Hudson Trophy

Mike Padmore

David Newman

Jim Murray

Full List

Full List

2s

 

04/10/14

October Div 1a & 1b Medal

Div 1a Rob Farley

Div 1b Peter Meaney

Full List

Full List

2s

 

30/09/14

September Running Stableford

Doug Morrison

Full List

2s

 

27/09/14

Div 2 Medal and AC Hale

John Martin

Full List

2s

AC Hale

 

26/09/14

Friday Stableford

Paul Higgins

Full List

2s

 

22/09/14

A Team Medal

Graham Hoskin

Full List

no 2s

 

20/09/14

Final Medal Div 1a

                    Div 1b

                    Div 2

 

George Parker

Nigel Astley

Keith Phipps

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

 

18/09/14

Veterans Cup

Geoff Chaplin

Full List

2s

 

08/09/14

September Monday Medal

David Carter

Full List

2s

 

06/09/14

Club Championship

George Parker

6-9 Rob Farley

10-15 Dan Comerford

Full List

2s

 

 

25/08/14

Olton Cup and Bowl

Bowl = Liam Phipps

Cup = Ryan Hinsley

Full List

Full List

 

15/08/14

Friday Stableford

9 hole Vic Tracey

18 hole Sam Bissell

9 hole

18 hole

2s

 

11/08/14

August Monday Medal

Tim O'Connell

Full Lists

2s

 

09/08/14

August Div 2 Medal

Steve Hetherington

Full Lists

2s

 

02/08/14

August Div 1a & 1b Medal

Div 1a Ben Wiggins

Div 1b John Belcher

Full List

Full List

No 2s

 

31/07/14

July Running Stableford

David Widall

Full List

No 2s

 

26/07/14

Birkett Barker Shield

 

Presidents Salver

 

Joe Macilwraith

 

George Parker

Full List

2s

277 for 72holes

 

14/07/14

July Moday Medal

Tony Ridding

Full Lists

2s

 

12/07/14

July Div 2 Medal

Past Captains

Gray Trophy

Ian Rosser

Ian Phipps

ian Phipps

Full List

Full List

2s

 

11/07/14

July Friday Stableford   18Holes

                                        9Holes

 

Andrew Hooper

Mike Padmore

Full List

Full List

2s

 

 

05/07/14

July Div 1a and 1b Medal

Div 1a Peter Gordon

Div 1b Neal Jones

Full List

Full List

2s

 

30/06/14

June Running Stableford

Mark Averill

Full List

No 2s

 

28/06/14

Club Championship Round 1

Round abandoned2

Andrew Hooper

Full List

2s

 

20/06/14

June Friday Stableford   18Holes

                                         9Holes

 

Stableford Final Frank Urry

Andrew Hooper

Mike Padmore

 

Mark Averill

 

Full List

Full List

2s

 

14/06/14

June Div 2 Medal

Keith Phipps

Top 16 Qualify for Booth Driver

Full List

2s

 

09/06/14

June Monday Medal

Ken Bent

Full List

2s

 

07/06/14

June Div 1a and 1b Medal

Div 1a Nick Walters

Div 1b Steve Cronin 

Full List

Full List

2s

 

31/05/14

Birkett Barker Trophy

Dhiren Patel

Full List

2s

 

31/05/14

May Running Stableford

John Mahoney

Full List

2s

 

21/05/14

B Team Medal

Ian Barratt

Full List

2s

 

19/05/14

May Monday Medal

Chris Lavery

Full List

2s

 

17/05/14

May Div 2 Medal

David Sewell

Full List

2s

 

12/05/14

Monday Medal Final

Joe Macilwraith

Full List

2s

 

12/05/14

Seniors Annual Medal

Geoff Foster

Full List

2s

 

09/05/14

May Friday Stableford   18Holes

                                        9Holes

 

Chris Lavery

Fred Levett-Dunn

Full List

Full List

2s

 

04/05/14

Winter Foursomes KO

Gary Parker & Mark Averill

Beat Dave & Dan Comerford

 
 

03/05/14

May Div 1a & 1b and Heaton Bowl Qualifier

Div 1a Andrew Brookes

Div 1b Ken Crossland

 

Heaton Bowl Qualifiers

Full List

Full List

2s

See notice board

 

 

10/05/14

Bill Danter [Working  Party] Trophy

Graham Siddle

Full ListNo 2s

 

30/04/14

April Running Stableford

Keith Scott

Full List

2s

 

26/04/14

April Div 2 Medal

Ashley Powell

Full List

2s

 

19/04/14

PGA Pro-Am Qualifier

Joe Congdon

Full List

2s

 

18/04/14

International Pairs

Liam Phipps + Ryan Hinsley

Summary

 

11/04/14

April Friday Stableford 18Holes

                                      9Holes

Paul Higgins 

Jim Wild

Full List

Full List

2s

 

07/04/14

April Monday Medal

Joe Macilwraith

Full List

2s

 

05/04/14

April Div 1a and 1b Medal

Div 1a Dennis Brown

Div 1b Malcolm Traves

Full Lists

Full Lists

Twos

 

31/03/14

March Running Stableford

Kier Bates

Full List

2s

 

21/03/14

March Friday Stableford

John Suthons

Full List

2s

 

15/03/14

March Div 2 Medal

Patrice Le Blevec

Full List
 

10/03/14

March Monday Medal [non Qualifying]

Nigel Astley

Full List

2s

 

01/03/14

March Div1a & 1b Medal [non Qualifying]

Div 1a Dhiren Patel

Div 1b Richard Blasdale

Full List

Full List

2s

 

28/02/14

February Running Stableford

Kier Bates

Full List

2s

 

21/02/14

February Friday Stableford 18holes

                                              9holes

David Widall

Harry Kenth

Full List

Full List

2s

 

Winter 2012

Summer 2013

Jack Urry Trophy

Liam Phipps

Runner up; Mark Averill

289

295

  10/02/14

February Monday Medal [non Qualifying]

Chris Lavery

Full List

2s

  01/02/14

February Div1a,1b&2Medal[non-Qualifying]

Div 1a Rob Lakin-Hall

Div 1b Peter Meaney

Div 2 Joe Congdon

Full List

Full List

Full List

No 2s

  24/01/14

January Friday Stableford 18holes

Mark Averill

Full List

No Twos

  13/01/14

January Monday Medal

Tim Brown

Full Lists

No Twos

  04/01/14

January Div1a, 1b & 2 Medal

Cancelled due to Rainfall

 
  20/12/13

December Friday Stableford

Cancelled due to Frost

 
  15/12/13

Turkey Trot

Geoff Chaplin&Steve Heatherington

2nd Neil Moorcroft & John Hart

Captain & Pro

36pts

35.5pts

37pts

  08/12/13

Summer Fourball KO 

Neil Moorcroft and Martin Butlin beat

Keith Scott and Peter Rock  (54holes!) 

 

  07/12/13

December Div 1a, 1b & 2 Medal 

Div 1a Gary Reay

Div 1b Peter Meaney

Div 2 Sean King

Hole in 1 at 8th Ken Whitehouse

 

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

  02/12/13

December Monday Medal [non-Qualifying] 

John Suthons 

Full List

2s 

  30/11/13

November Running Stableford 

Nigel Bain 

Full List

2s

  18/11/13

November Monday Medal 

Arthur Huke 

Full List

2s

  15/11/13

November Friday Stableford 

9 hole Mike Whitfield

18 hole Martin Hurst

Full Lists

Full Lists

Twos

  09/11/13

November Div 2 Medal 

Steve Bradley 

Full List

2s

  03/11/13

Singles KO 

Edward McIntyre beat Alex Daniels 

 

  03/11/13

Committee Cup 

Nick Walters beat Adrian Baker 

 

  02/11/13

November Div1 Medal

Div 1a Nigel Bain

Div 1b John Suthons 

Full List

Full List

2s

  01/11/13

Heaton Bowl 

Andy Black beat John Gough 

 

  01/11/13

Booth Driver 

John Standley beat John Brady 

 

  31/10/13

October Running Stableford 

David Goodhead 

Full List

No 2s

  27/10/13

Scratch KO Final

Liam Phipps beat Tom Flynn 

 

  25/10/13

October Friday Stableford [non Qualifying] 

Gerry Donohoe 

Full List

2s

  19/10/13

October Div 2 medal 

David Sewell 

Full List

2s

  14/10/13

October Monday Medal 

Peter Meaney 

Full List

2s

  12/10/13

R&A Quaich 

Joe Congdon & Steve Cutter 

Full List

2s 

  10/10/13

Seniors Final Stableford 18Holes

                                         9Holes

Bob Young 

Richard Price

Full List

Full List

2s

  05/10/13

October Div 1 Medal

Div 1a Tim Mulrey

Div 1b Peter Heath

1a Lists

1b Lists

Twos

  01/10/13

Cecil Bayliss Rose Bowl 

David Farrar 

Full List

2s

  30/09/13

September Monday Medal 

Terry Tucker 

Full List

2s

  30/09/13

September Running Stableford 

Paul Moles 

Full List

No 2s

  28/09/13

September Div 2 Medal

 & A C Hale Trophy 

Ashley Powell

Ashley Powell 

Full List

Full List

2s

  27/09/13

September Friday Stableford 18 Holes

                                                 9 H0les 

Joe Congdon 

Davis Cadney

Full List

Full List

2s

  23/09/13

A Team Medal 

Bhinder Jheeta 

Full List

2s

  20/09/2013

Veterans Cup 

Geoff Foster 

Full List

2s

  15/09/2013

Winter Foursomes Final

Jake Scott & George Parker 

 

  14/09/2013

Final Medal 

Div 1a Rob Farley

Div 1b Dan Comerford

Div 2   Aiden McGowen 

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s 

  07/09/2013

September Div 1 Medal

Div 1a Neil Sellers

Div 1b Martin Hollingworth

Full Lists

Full Lists

2s

 

31/08/2013 

Presidents Day; Mens Competition

                          Mixed Competition

                          Ladies Competion

Paul Higgins & Dave Lakin

Cathie McMaster & Andrew Hooper

Margaret Huyton & Lynda Cooper 

54pts

38pts

34pts 

 

30/082013

August Running Stableford 

Steve Cutter 

Full List

2s

 

26/08/2013

Olton Cup and Bowl 

Cup;Matthew Pugh Stoneleigh Deer Park

Bowl;Jamie Carney Robin Hood

Full List

Full List

 

24/08/2013 

Olton Trophy 

A Team 

Full List 

 

23/08/13

August Friday Stableford 18Holes

                                           9Holes 

Terry Tucker

Doug Money 

Full List

Full List

2s

 

15/082013

Les Holmes and

Barry Hudson Trophies 

Tony Turner

John Moleseworth 

Full List

2s

 

12/08/2013

August Monday Medal

Gary Reay 

Full List

2s

  10/08/2013

August Division 2 Medal 

Richard Lucas 

Full Lists

Twos

  08/08/2013

Grandfathers Competition 

R Young 

Full List

2s

  03/08/2013

 August Division 1a & 1b Medal

Div 1a James Parks

Div 1b Martin Hollingworth

Full List

Full List

2s 

  01/08/2013

July Running Stableford 

Peter Averill 

Full List

2s

  27/07/2013

Birkett Barker Shield

Presidents Salver

Joe Macilwraith

James Bowen

Full List

Top 3

2s

  22/07/2013

July Monday Medal 

Ben Wiggins 

Full list

2s

  19/07/2013

 July Friday Stableford18 Holes

                                     9  Holes

 

Neal Lucas

Barry Hudson 

Full List

Full List

2s

  13/07/2013

July Division 2 Medal+Past Captains+Gray Trophy 

Div 2                    John Standley

Past Caprtains     Ian Phipps 

Gray Trophy         Ian Phipps

Full List

Full List

2s 

  06/07/2013

July Division 1a & 1b Medal 

Div 1a  David Price

Div 1b  John Delaney 

Full List

Full List

2s

  30/06/2013

June Running Stableford

Adrian Baker 

Full List

2s

  29/06/2013

Club Championship       Overall

                                       HC 6-9

                                       HC 10+ 

Michael Pell

Paul Sykes

Bob Ellis 

Full List

Full List

Full List

2s

  21/06/2013

June Friday Stableford 18 Holes

                                       9 Holes

George Taylor

Mike Padmore

Full List

Full List

2s 

  16/06/2013 International Pairs

Neil Jones and Martin Butlin 

Top 6 and 2s

  15/06/2013 June Division 2 Medal

Paul Wragg

Full List

2s

  08/06/2013 Brian Urry Invitation

Mike Joyce and Martin Neaney

 

  03/06/2013 B Team Medal

Bruce Wilson 

Full List

2s

  10/06/2013 June Monday Medal

Chris Lavery 

Full Lists

Twos

  01/06/2013 June Division 1a and 1b Medal

Div 1a     Thomas Flynn

Div 1b     Peter Carvill

Full List

Full List

2s 

  31/05/2013 May Running Stableford Joe Congdon

Full List

2s 

  27/05/2013 PGA Pro Am Qualifier Thomas Flynn 

Full List

2s

  25/05/2013

Birkett Barker Trophy

James Bowen

Full List

Twos

  20/05/2013

May Monday Medal

Luke Allen

Full List

2s

  18/05/2013

MayDivision 2 Medal

Nigel Peake

Full List

No 2s

   

 

 

 

  13/05/2013

 Final Monday Medal

 

Seniors Annual Medal

 

Mark Averill

 

Dick Birkin

Full List

2s

Full List

2s

  10/05/2013

 May Friday Stableford 18 Holes

                                        9Holes

 Justin Clark

 Tom Whitehouse

Full List

Full List

Twos

  04/05/2013

Heaton Bowl Qualifiers;

May Division 1a and 1b Medal

Top 35 - 3 Juniors = 32

1a James Hetherington

1b Peter Siddall

Full Lists

1a Lists

1b Lists

Twos

  01/05/2013

April Running Stableford

J Bowen

Lists

Twos

  27/04/2013

Frank Urry Final Stableford

R.Lucas

Lists

Twos

   

 

 

 

  27/04/2013

April Division 2 Medal

A.McGowan

Lists

No Twos

  19/04/2013

April Friday Stableford

18 Hole winner - Nigel Astley

9 Hole winner - Doug Money

18 Hole Lists

9 Hole Lists

Twos

  13/04/2013

April Div1a and 1b Medal

1a George Allen

1b Paul Moles

1a Lists

1b Lists

Twos

  08/04/2013

April Monday Medal

Paul Williams

Fuill Lists

Twos

  02/04/2013

March Running Stableford

Nigel Bain

Full Lists

Twos

  02/03/2013

March Div 1a and 1b Medal

1a Paul Williams

1b Tim Mulrey

1a Lists

1b Lists

Twos

  01/03/2013

February Running Stableford

Neal Jones

Full Lists

Twos

  25/02/2013

February Monday Medal

C.Tucker

Full Lists

Twos

  02/02/2013

February Combined Medal

1a J.Hart

1b M.Hollingworth

2 G.Clements

1a Lists

1b Lists

2 Lists

Twos

  05/01/2013

January Combined Medal

1a M.Averill

1b S.Cutter

2 J.Congdon

1a Lists

1b Lists

2 Lists

Twos

  28/12/2012

December Friday Stableford

J.Congdon

Full Lists

Twos

  10/12/2012

December Monday Medal

Gerry Donohoe

Full Lists

Twos

  01/12/2012

December Combined Medal

1a Nick Walters

1b Martin Hollingworth

2 Richard Blasedale

1a Lists

1b Lists

2 Lists

Twos

  01/12/2012

November Running Stableford

Nigel Bain

Full Lists

  12/11/2012

November Monday Medal

 Gerry Donohoe

 Full list

  03/11/2012

November Div 1 Medal

1a N.Bain

1b J.Nesbitt

1a Lists

1b Lists

Twos

  26/10/2012

October Friday Stableford

9 Hole - M.Padmore

18 Hole - R.Hinsley

9 Hole Lists

18 Hole Lists

Twos

  20/10/2012

Div 2 Medal

Past Captains

Gray Trophy

Paul Moles

Bruce Wilson

Neil Moorcroft

Full Lists

Lists

Twos

  13/10/2012 R&Q Quaich Liam Phipps and Tom Flynn Lists
  15/10/2012

A Team Medal

 John Belcher

Lists

Twos

  6/10/2012

Div 1a&1b Medal

1a Winner Peter Couch

1b Winner Nigel Bain

1a Lists

1b Lists

Twos

  01/10/2012

 Monday Medal

John Suthons

Full List

Twos

  15/09/2012

Final Medal

1a Rob Tovey - after play off

1b Nigel Bain

2 Andrew Skinner

Lists

Lists

Lists

Twos

  10/09/2012

Monday Medal

Liam Phipps

Lists

Twos

  09/09/2012

Nicholas Woolley Trophy

Ceri & Matt Plenty

Lists

  08/09/2012

September Div 2 Medal and AC Hale

Medal - John Delaney

AC Hale - John Delaney

Medal Lists

AC Hale Lists

No Twos

  07/09/2012

 September Friday Stableford

18 Hole - Steve Dean

9 Hole - Dave Cadney

18 Hole Lists

9 Hole Lists

Twos

  01/09/2012

September Div 1 Medal

Winner 1a Simon Harwin

Winner 1b Mark Wright

1a Lists

1b Lists

Twos

  01/09/2012

August Running Stableford

Winner - Dhiren Patel

Lists

No Twos

  27/08/2012

Olton Cup And Bowl

Winner Bowl - Chris Freeman

Winner Cup - Thomas Flynn

Bowl Lists

Cup Lists

  25/08/2012

Friday Stableford

18 hole - Rob Lakin-Hall

9 Hole - R.Fitch

Lists

Lists - 9 hole

Twos

  24/08/2012

Les Holmes and Barry Hudson

Les Holmes - John Arnold/Mike Whitfield playoff

Barry Hudson - John Molesworth

Lists

Twos

  16/08/2012

Grandfathers

David Scolding

Stan Birch

Play off required

Full Lists

Twos

  11/08/2012

August Div 2 Medal

 D.Newman

Full Lists

Twos

  07/08/2012

August Monday Medal

Robert Halbert

Full Lists

Twos

  06/08/2012

July Running Stableford

 Steve Cutter

Full Lists

No Twos

  4/08/2012

August Div 1 Medal

1a James Parks

1b Nigel Bain

1a Results

1b Results

Twos

  28/07/2012

Presidents Salver

Rob Tovey  
  28/07/2012

Birkett Barker Trophy

Tie Play Off Required

Full Lists

Twos

   20/07/2112

 July Friday Stableford

 Brian Warren

Full Lists

Twos

   

Medal Quaifiers

 

Weekend Medals

Monday Medals

  02/07/2012

July Monday Medal

Joel Palser

Full Lists

No Twos

  03/07/2012

June Running Stableford

Nigel Astley

Full Lists

No Twos

  30/06/2012

Club Championships

 Jake Scott

Full Lists

Twos

CSS Rd 1

CSS Rd 2

  23/06/2012

Veterans Cup

David Honeybourne

Full Listings

Twos

  22/06/2012

June Friday Stableford

Ben Wiggins

Full Listings

Twos

  18/06/2012

Final Monday Medal & Snrs Annual Medal 

George Allen Geoff Chaplin Graham Hoskin

Full Listting

Twos

  16/06/2012

Div 2 Medal

David Farrar

Full Listings

Twos

  11/06/2012

June Monday Medal

Ryan Hinsley

Full Listings

No Twos

  02/06/2012

June Div 1 Medal

1a Goerge Parker

1b Ian Gregory

1a Listings

1b Listings

Twos

  02/06/2012

May Running Stableford

Keith Scott

Full Listings

Twos

  28/052012

 May Monday Medal

Joe Macilwraith

Full Listings

Twos

  26/05/2012

Birkett Barker Shield

Robert Tovey

Full Listings

Twos

  19/05/2012

May Div 2 Medal

Lee Price

Full Listings

Twos

  05/05/2012

May Div 1 Medal

1a Niyamal-Islam Ali

1b Malcolm Black

1a Results

1b Results

Full Listings For Heaton Qualifier

Twos

  04/05/2012

May Friday Stableford

 Ryan Hinsley

Full Listings

Twos

  01/05/2012

April Running Stableford

 Keith Scott

Full Listings

Twos

  28/04/2012

April Div 2 Medal

 Gary Cashmore

Full Listings

Twos

  21/04/2012

April Div 1 Medal

1a - M. Averill

1b - L.Eyles

Full Listings 1a

Full Listings 1b

Twos

  14/04/2012

Captains Competition

L Meyron and R Chapman

Full Listings

  13/04/2012

April Friday Stableford

Luke Allen

Full Listings

Twos

  07/04/2012

PGA Qualifier

Ian Phipps

Full Listings

Twos

  06/04/2012

International Pairs

N. Moorcroft M. Butlin

Full Listings

  02/03/2012

April Monday Medal

Amanvir Uppal

Full Listings

Twos

  31/03/2012

Stableford Final

Liam Phipps

Full Listings

Twos

  31/03/2012

March Running Stableford

A.Baker

Full Listings

No Twos

  24/03/2012

March Friday Stableford

18 Hole Binda Jheeta

9 Hole Rob Toogood

Full Listings 18 holes

FullListings 9 holes

Twos

  17/03/2012

 Div 2 Medal

Bob Standley

Full Listings

Twos

  12/03/2012

 March Monday Medal

Ben Wiggins

Full Listings

Twos

  03/03/2012

 March Div 1a and 1b Medal

1a George Taylor

1b Mukhtiar Khan

Full Listings

Full Listings

Twos

  03/03/2012

 February Running Stableford

 Anthony Ridding

Full Listings and Twos

  24/02/2012

 February Friday Stableford

              

18 Hole David Honeybourne

9 Hole R Fitch

Full Listings

Full Listings

Twos

  27/01/2012

 January Friday Stableford

Robert Tovey

Full Listings

Twos

  01/02/2012

January Running Stableford

Bruce Wilson

Full Listings

  16/01/2012

January Monday Medal

Terry Tucker

Full Listings

Twos

  07/01/2012

 January Medal

Div 1a   D.Brown

Div 1b   P.Moles

Div 2     R. Langley

Full Listings

Full Listings

Full Listings

Twos

  31/12/2011

 December Running Stableford

 J.Bowen

Full listings

  19/12/2011

 December Monday Medal

 C. Taylor

Full Listings

No Twos

  11/12/2011

 Turkey Trott

C. Petrakas & Richard Halstead

Full Listings

  09/12/2011

 November Running Stableford11/12/2011

M.Lambert

Full Listings

No Twos

  09/12/2011

 December Friday Stableford

 J. Mahoney

Full Listings

No Twos

  03/12/2011

December Medal

M. Plenty (Div 1A)

P. Moles (Div 1B)

J. Molesworth (Div 2)

Full Listings

Full Listings

Full Listings

Two

  21/11/2011

November Monday Medal

J.Mahoney

Full Listings

Twos

  18/11/2011

November Friday Stableford

C. Parker 

Full Listings

Twos

  12/11/2011

November Division 2 Medal

A. Betts 

Full Listings

Twos

  05/11/2011

November Division 1A &1B Medal 

G. Reay

J. Suthons

Full Listings

Full Listings

Twos 

  05/11/2011

Booth Driver

A. Skinner  
  05/11/2011

Heaton Bowl 

E. Mcintyre

 

  05/11/2011

Committee Cup

G. Allen

 

  05/11/2011

Scratch Knockout

 S. Delaney

 

  31/10/2011

October Running Stableford

M. Averill

Full Listings

  29/10/2011

R&A Quaich

 R. Wilson & D. Rimmer

Full Listings

Twos

  28/10/2011

October Friday Stableford

M. Black (18 Holes)

J. Wykes (9 Holes)

Full Listings 18 Holes

Full Listing 9 Holes

Twos

  22/10/2011

October Division 2 Medal

D. Ryall

Full Listings

Twos

  17/10/2011

 October Monday Medal

 C Lavery

 Full Listings

Twos

  01/10/2011

 October Division 1A & 1B Medal

E. Flaherty

M. Black

Full Listing 1A

Full Listing 1B

Twos 

  01/10/2010

 September Running Stableford

J. Murray

 Full Listings

  26/09/2011

 September Monday Medal

 Ken Bent

 Full Listings

Twos

  23/09/2011

September Friday Stableford

George Parker

Full Listings

Twos

  17/09/2011

 Medal Final Division 1A, 1B & 2

S. Harwin

G. Donohoe

S.Hetherington

Full Listing 1A

Full Listing 1B

Full Listing 2

Twos

  10/09/2011

 September Division 2

A.C.Hale

 A Skinner

A.Skinner

 Full Listings Div 2

Full Listings A.C.Hale

Twos

  03/09/2011

 September Division 1A and 1B Medal

S. Jamison

P. Evans

Full Listings 1A

Full Listings 1B

Twos

  31/08/2011

 August Running Stableford

A. Black

Full Listings

  29/08/2011

 Olton Cup and Bowl

J. Carney (Bowl)

G. Kennedy (Cup)

Full Listings Bowl

Full Listings Cup

Bowl Rd1 - CSS - 71

Bowl Rd2 -CSS - 71 (H) & 72 (A))

Cup Rd1

Cup Rd2

  27/08/2011

 Grandfathers

 N. Brenton

Full Listings

  25/08/2011

 Barry Hudson Trophy

J. Molesworth

Full Listings

  25/08/2011

 Cecil Bayliss Trophy

D. Money

Full Listings

  19/08/2011

 August Friday Stableford

A. Daniels (18 Holes)

T. Wilde (9 Holes)

Full Listings 18 Holes

Full Listings 9 Holes

Twos

  13/08/2011

 August Div 2 Medal

Gray Trophy

Past Captains

John Arnold

Bob Ellis

Bob Young

Full Listings Div 2

Full Listings Gray Trophy

Twos

  06/08/2011

 August Div 1 Medal

S.Mottram

T. Turner

 Full Listings Div 1A

Full Listings Div 1B

  Twos

  04/08/2011

 Olton Junior Open

Gross - R. Owens

Net - J Dean

Full Listings Gross

Full Listings Net

Round 1 Gross (CSS 70)

Round 2 Gross (CSS 70)

Round 1 Net

Round 2 Net

  01/08/2011

 August Monday Medal

I. Lightowler

Full Listings

Twos

  31/07/2011

 July Running Stableford

J. Macilwraith

Full Listings

  30/07/2011

 Birkett Barker Shield

 

G.Kennedy

G.Kennedy

Birkett Barker Shield

Presidents Salver

Round 1(CSS70)

Round 2(CSS70)

Twos

  23/07/2011

 Veterans Cup

M. Whitfield

Full Listings

Twos

  15/07/2011

July Friday Stableford

A. McGowan  (18 Holes)

 

P. Williams (9 Holes)

Full Listings

Twos

Full Listings

Twos

  11/07/2011

July Monday Medal

T. Hanley

Full Listings

Twos

  09/07/2011

July Division 2 Medal

R. Morgan

Full Listings

Twos

  02/07/2011

July Division 1A Medal

July Division 1B Medal

C. Read

R. Hinsley

Full Listings

Full Listings

Committee Cup Qualifier

Twos

  30/06/2011

June Running Stableford

J. Macilwraith

Full Listings

  25/06/2011

Club Championship 2011

M. Pell

 

Full Listings

Twos

  20/02/2011

Medal Final 17/09/2011

 

Medal Final Qualifiers

  20/06/2011

June Monday Medal

B. Buckle

Full Listings

Twos

  18/06/2011

Brian Urry Invitation

I. Bain & S. Fokes

Full Listings

  17/06/2011

June Friday Stableford 

D. Widall (18 Holes)

D. Cadney (9 Holes)

Full Listings

Full Listings

Twos

  13/06/2011

Monday Medal Final

B. Jheeta

Full Listings

Twos

  13/06/2011

Senior Annual Medal

 F. Lambert

Full Listings

Twos

  11/06/2011

June Div 2 Medal 

V. Fullard 

Full Listings

Twos

  04/06/2011

June Div 1A Medal

June Div 1B Medal

B. Wiggins

B.  Jheeta

Full Listings

Full Listings

Twos

  31/05/2011

 May Running Stableford

 M. Averill

Full Listings

  28/05/2011

 Birkett Barker Trophy

G. Allen

J. Suthons

R. Tovey

Birkett Barker

Round 1  (CSS - 73)

Round 2  (CSS - 73)

Twos

  21/05/2011

 May Div 2 Medal

R.Standley

 Full Listings

No Twos scored

  16/05/2011

May Monday Medal

P. Evans

Full Listings

Twos

  13/05/2011

May Friday Stableford 18 Holes

M. Averill

Full Listings

  13/05/2011

May Friday Stableford 9 Holes

P. Siddall

Full Listings

  07/05/2011

 Heaton Bowl Qualifiers

May Div 1a

May Div 1b

 

C. Lavery

K. Scott

Top 32 Qualify

Full Listings

Full Listings

Twos

  02/05/2011

Family Foursomes

Orphan Foursomes

 F &M Lambert

G. Chaplin & L. Cooper

Full Listings

Full Listings

  01/05/2011

 April Running Stableford

 M. Cartwright

Full Listings

  30/04/2011

 Frank Urry Trophy

G. Parker

Full Listings

Twos

  23/04/2011

 PGA Nattional Pro-Am Qualifier

 P. Williams

Full Listings

Twos

  22/04/2011

 International Pairs

 R. Farley & G. Parker

Full Listings

Twos

  15/04/2011

April Friday Stableford 18 Holes

April Friday Stableford 9 Holes

J. Brady

K. Whitehouse

Full Listings 18

Full Listings 9

Twos

  11/04/2011

 April Monday Medal

 J. Bowen

Full Listings

Twos

  09/04/2011

April Division 2 Medal

 Carl Taylor

Full Listings

Twos

  02/04/2011

April Division 1a Medal

April Division 1b Medal

George Taylor

Geoff Chaplin

Div 1a Listings

Div 1 b Listings

Twos

  01/04/2011 March Running Stableford

 Thomas Flynn

Full Listings

  28/03/2011 March Monday Medal

 I. Cohen

Full Listings

Twos

  26/03/2011 Presidents Competition

A.Ridding

J.Gray

Full listings men

Full listings ladies

Twos

  19/03/2011 March Division 2 Medal

 I. Mcmaster

Full Listings

Twos

  11/03/2011 March Friday Stableford

 J.Hall

Full Listings

Twos 

  05/032011 March Div 1a/b Medal

T.Reed

P.Heath

Full Listing 1A

Full Listings 1 B

Twos

  01/03/2011 February Running Stableford M. Bowen

 Full Listing

  28/02/2011 February Monday Medal P. Higgins

Full Listing

Twos

  18/02/2011 February Friday Stableford P. Higgins

Full Listing

Twos

  05/02/2011 February Medal

Div1A - B Wiggins

Div 1B - M. Black

Div 2 - J Colley

Full Listing 1A

Full Listing 1B

Full Listing 2

Twos

  01/02/2011 January Running Stableford J. Bowen Full Listings
  28/01/2011 January Friday Stableford J. Corless

Full Listings

Twos

  10/01/2011 January Monday Medal R. Lakin-Hall Full Listing
  08/01/2011 January Division 1 and 2 Medal

M. Page

N. Astley

S. Rogers

Full Listing Div 1A

Full Listing Div 1B

Full Listing Div 2

Twos

  01/12/2010 November Running Stableford D. Patel Full Listings
  22/11/2010 November Monday Medal S. Rogers

Full Listings 

Twos

  9/11/2010 November Friday Stableford  N. Lucas

Full Listings

Twos

  19/11/2010 November 9 Hole Stableford  T. Wilde Full Listings
  06/11/2010 November Division 1 and 2 Medal

Div 1A - A.Baker

Div1B - R. Blasdale

Div 2 - M. Gorton

Full Listings D1A

Full Listing sD1B

Full Listings D2

Twos

  01/11/2010 Summer Fourball Knock Out R.Wilson & D.Rimmer  
  01/11/2010 October Running Stableford N. Astley Full Listings
  29/10/10 October Friday Stableford G Ward

Full Listings

Twos

  18/10/2010 October Monday Medal P. Millane

Full Listings

Twos

  16/10/2010 Mixed Foursomes Knock Out B. Wilson & C. Beardmore  
  16/10/2010 Singles Handicap Knock Out G. Kennedy  
  16/10/2010 Scratch Knock Out L. Meryon  
  16/10/2010 Heaton Bowl M. Pell  
  16/10/2010 Committee Cup G. Parker  
  16/10/2010 October Division 2 Medal N. Astley

Full Listing

Twos

  09/10/2010 R&A Quaich I.Greggory & R.Ellis

Full Listings

Top 32 qualify for winter 4s

  05/10/2010 Barry Hudson Trophy B. Hudson Full Listings
  05/10/2010 Cecil Bayliss Trophy Play-off Full Listings
  02/10/2010 October Division 1A and 1B Medal

Div 1A - M. Plenty

Div 1B - L. Patel

 Division 1A

 Division 1B

 Twos

  01/10/2010 September Running Stableford K. Balfe

Full Listings

  27/09/2010 September Monday Medal R. Harris

Full Listings

Twos

  24/09/2010 Friday Stableford

9 Hole - P.Watson

18 Hole - S.Nines

Full Listings

Full Listings

Twos

  22/09/2010 Olton Pro Am A. Norman Full Listings
  18/09/2010 Medal Finals

Div 1a - J.Askey

Div 1b - M.Bowen

Div 2 - R.Lucas

Full Listing

Full Listing

Full Listing

Twos

  12/09/2010 Nicholas Woolley Trophy M & J Bowen Full Listing
  11/09/2010 A C Hale Trophy E. Lewis Full Listing
  11/09/2010 September Division 2 Medal S. Cutter

Full Listing

Twos

  04/09/2010 September Div 1A and 1B Medal

Div 1A - P. Gordon

Div 1B - A. Ridding

Division 1A

Division 1B

Twos

  31/08/2010 August Running Stableford E. Lewis Full Listing
  30/08/2010 Olton Bowl S. Dodds

Full Listing

Round 1 

Round 2

CSS Home 70

CSS Away 71 for both Rounds

  30/08/2010 Olton Cup L. Allen

Full Listing

Round 1

Round 2

 

28/08/2010

Grandfathers' Competition D. Pick

Full Listing

Twos

  20/08/2010 August Friday Stableford

18 Hole - S.Fowler

9 hole - G.Miller

Full Listings 18

Full Listings 9

Twos

  14/08/2010 Past Captains Trophy K. Price Full Listing
  14/08/2010 Gray Trophy N. Beattie Full Listing
  14/08/2010 August Div 2 Medal M. Gorton

Full Listing

Twos

  05/08/2010 August Div 1A & 1B Two's   Full Listing
  05/08/2010 August Div 1B Medal F. Mottram Full Listing
  05/08/2010 August Div 1A Medal M. Gordan Full Listing
  05/08/2010 Olton Boys Salver R. Wallace (after play off)

Full Listing

Round 1 (CSS 70)

Round 2 (CSS 69)

  05/08/2010 Olton Boys Cup R. Tovey

Full Listing

Round 1 (CSS 70)

Round 2 (CSS 69)

  02/08/2010 August Monday Medal G. Chaplin

Full Listing

Twos

  31/07/2010 July Running Stableford N. Astley Full Listing
  31/07/2010 Presidents Salver D. Brown (after play off) Full Listing
  31/07/2010 Birkett Barker Shield C. Lavery

Full Listing

Round 1

Round 2

Twos

CSS Rd 1

CSS Rd 2

  24/07/2010 Veteran's Cup D.Johns

Full Listings

Twos

  23/07/2010 July Friday Stableford K. Joyce

Full Listings

Twos

  12/07/2010 July Monday Medal M.Averill

Full Listings

Twos

  10/07/2010 July Division 2 Medal S.Cutter

Full Listings

Twos

  03/07/2010

July Div 1A and 1B Medal

Commiitee Qualifier 

Div 1A - P. Gordon

Div 1B - F. Lambert

Division 1A

Division 1B

Committee Cup Qualifier

Twos

  26/06/2010 Club Championships

Gross - J.Heatherington

1a Net - E.McIntyre

1b Net - E.Flaherty

Gross

Net 1a

Net 1b

Two's

CSS Rd 1

CSS Rd 2

  21/06/2010 June Monday Medal George Parker

Full Listings

Twos

  19/06/2010 June Div 2 Medal D.Farrar Full Listings
  14/06/2010 Monday Medal Final I. Phipps

Full Listings

Twos

  14/06/2010 Seniors Annual Medal D. Johns

Full Listings

Twos

  11/06/2010 June Friday Stableford A. Uppal

Full Listings

Twos

  05/06/2010 June Div 1A and 1B Medal

Div 1A - A. Black

Div 1B - J Suthons

Div 1A Listings

Div 1B Listings

Twos

  31/05/2010 May Running Stableford E. Flaherty Full Listings
  29/05/2010 Birkett Barker Trophy Winner - A.  Black (after play off)

Overall

Round 1

Round 2

  22/05/2010 Stableford Final Frank Urry Trophy  D. Brown

Full Listings

Twos

  17/05/2010 May Monday Medal M. Averill

Full Listings

Twos

  15/05/2010 May Division 2 Medal M. Ray Full Listings
  14/05/2010 May Friday Stableford J.Hope Full Listings
  03/05/2010 Family Foursomes J & F Palser Full Listings
  01/05/2010 Div 1A/1B and Heaton Bowl Qualifier

Div 1A - T. Watkinson

Div 1B - M. Black

Heaton Bowl top 31 Active

Div 1A

Div 1B

Heaton Qualifiers

Twos

  30/04/2010 April Running Stableford K. Scott Full Listings
  24/04/2010 Captain's Competition M O'Neil & B. Belcher

Full Listings

Twos

  23/04/2010 April Friday Stableford P.Averill Full Listings
  19/04/2010 April Monday Medal J.Hall Full Listings
  17/04/2010

April Division 2 Medal

D. Patel

Full Listings

Twos

  10/04/2010 April Div 1a and 1b Medal

1a - G. Parker

1b - M. Roberts

Full Listings 1A

Full Listings 1B

  10/04/2010 March Running Stableford I.Phipps Full Listings
  05/04/2010 Easter Mixed Foursomes V & M O' Neil Full Listings
  03/04/2010 PGA Pro-Am Qualifier

Winner - B. Wiggins

Qualifier - K. Scott

Full Listings

Twos

  02/04/2010 International Pairs R.Farley and M.Pell Full Listings
  27/03/2010 Presidents Competition

Gentlemen - David Widall

Lady's - Bev Belcher

Full Listings

Full Listings

  15/03/2010 March Monday Medal D. Johns Full Listings
  13/03/2010 March Division 2 Medal M. Ray

Full Listing

  12/03/2010 March Friday Stableford A. Ridding Full Listing
  06/03/2010 March Div 1A & 1B Medal

Div 1A - G Parker

Div 1B - M Symons

Full Listings 1A

Full Listings 1B

  28/02/2010 February Running Stableford J. Parks Full Listings
  13/02/2010 February Division 2 Medal V.O'Neil Full Listings
  06/02/2010 February Division 1A and 1B

Div1A - D.Bennett

Div1B - P.Heath

Full Listings
  31/01/2010 January Running Stableford N.Carroll Full Listings
  29/01/2010 January Friday Stableford M.Averill Full Listings
  23/01/2010 January Division 1A and 1B

Div1A - A.Brookes

Div1B - M.Bowen

Full Listings