E J Smith Bowl

E. J. Smith Bowl

Medal Final Div 1A

Handicaps   Scratch to 11

Year Winner(s) Score
 2017  S. Bissell  
 2016  P. T. Meaney  
 2015  D. A. Bennett  
 2014  Geo. Parker  
 2013  R. Farley  
 2012  R.P. Tovey  
 2011  S. Harwin  
 2010  J.E. Askey  
 2009  G.J. Parker  
 2008

 E. R. Pyne

 
 2007  J. Scott  
 2006  N. Walters  
 2005  R.A. Power  
 2004  N.D. Sykes  
 2003  P.N. Stott  
 2002  A.D. McIntyre  
 2001  J.L. Lavery  
 2000  D.J. Widall  
 1999  A.T. Turner  
 1998  D.F. Carter  
 1997  C.W. Lavery  
 1996  M.R. Schofield  
 1995  C.W. Lavery  
 1994  P.N. Ingram  
 1993  C. Edwards  
 1992  P.N. Maddison  
 1991  W.J. Danter  
 1990  S.J. Crawford  
 1989  S.J. Crawford  
 1988  P.E. Poncia  
 1987  W.I. Mackie  
 1986  J.E. Ingram  
 1985  W. Sixsmith  
 1984  J. Gough  
 1983  D.F. Carter  
 1982  D.J. Foden  
 1981  C.E. Pickerill  
 1980  P.N. Gordon  
 1979  I.N. Baillie  
 1978  D.G. Waters  
 1977  D.G. Waters  
 1976  D.G. Waters  
 1975  R.J. Ward  
 1974  R.J. Rodger  
 1973  C.A. Smith  
 1972  D.L. Gordon  
 1971  A. Anderson  
 1970  A. Anderson  
 1969  D.A. Winslow  
 1968  D.G. Waters  
 1967  R.S. Winslow  
 1966  J.H. Duncombe  
 1965  A.J. Westall  
 1964  A.J. Westall  
 1963  R.S. Winslow  
 1962  A.J. Westall  
 1961  K. Hunter  
 1960  W.G. Harris  
 1959  W.G. Harris  
 1958  C.A. Smith  
 1957  H.E. Upton  
 1956  P. Miller  
 1955  R.E. Priestley  
 1954  L.E. Wright  
 1953  S.E. Thornley  
 1952  S.E. Thornley  
 1951  D.H. Cotton  
 1950  F.L. Bland  
 1949  J.M. Stephens  
 1948  J.M. Urry  
 1947  S.E. Thornley  
 1946  E. Bryan  
 1945 - 1940  World War 2  
 1939  D.A. Ironmonger  
 1938  C.T. Bayliss  
 1937  H. Arnold  
 1936  C.T. Bayliss  
 1935  J.M. Urry  
 1934  D.A. Ironmonger  
 1933  E. Parry  
 1932  P.R. Hackett Jnr  
 1931  J.M. Urry  
 1930  J.M. Urry  
 1929  L.T. Lawrence  
 1928  N.H. Lawrence  
 1927  C.G. Thompson  
 1926  P.R. Hackett Jnr  
 1925  O.S. Middleton  
 1924  A.V. Hopkins  
 1923  A.G. Rice  
 1922  E.B. Handley  
 1921  N.T. Stokes  
 1920  J.C. Cox  
 1919  T.H. Walford  
 1918 - 1915  World War 1  
 1914  C.B. Middleton  
 1913  H.H. Joy  
 1912  H.J. Patterson  
 1911  D.A. Petrie  
 1910  O.S. Middleton  
 1909  R.S. Everett  
 1908  H. Birkett Barker  
 1907  F.A. Byrne  
 1906  H.G. Hill  
 1905  O.S. Middleton  
 1904  F.W. Bennett  
 1903  R.S. Everett  
 1902  O. Crane  
 1901  R.S. Everett  
 1900  O.J. Nicholl  
 1899  A.J. Gaskin  
 1898  A. Steynor  
 1897  W. Mundy Cox  
 1896  T.S. Harefield  
 1895  F.M. Chatterley  
 1894  E. Rowlands