Competitions Results

Date Day Matches Competitions Winners

31/04/15

Sunday   Whitsun Trophy

1st Jon Chapman 78 net 62

2nd Emily Hung 92 nett 66

3rd Josh Parsons 96 net 68

 28/05/15

Thursday   Junior Championship

 Andy Hooper 144 gross

Div1 Nett Sam Bissell137

Div2 Nett Reece Ryatt123

Div 3 18 holes Ronan Holbeck 48nett

9/4/15

Thursday   Tony Wiseman Cup

1st Sam Bissell 80 nett67

2nd Tom Averill 98 nett68

3rd Josh Beer 83 nett68

 

30/03/15

Monday   Olton Junior cup

1st Joe Macilwraith 73 gross

2nd James Bowen 80

3rd Sam Bissell 83

22/03/15

Sunday   Junior Medal

1st Joe Macilwraith 74 gross nett 71

2nd Sam Bissell 85 nett 72

3rd  James Bowen 81 nett 76

 

15/03/15

Sunday   Junior Medal

James Bowen 74 gross

Joe Macilwraith 77

3rd Sam Bissell 88

19/02/

Thursday   Old Sils Salver

1st Josh Beer 37 points

2nd Joe Geoghegan 37

3rd Joe Macilwraith 29

9/03/14

Sunday   March Medal

1st Ryan Hinsley 71 net 68

2nd George Taylor 74 net 69

20/02/14

Thursday   Old Silhillians Salver

Joshua Beer 36 points

2nd Joe Macilwraith 34 points

 21/07/13

Sunday   Presidents Junior Trophy

 1st Joe Geoghegan 95 net 69 on card play off

2nd Niyamal Islam Ali 79net 69

3rd George Taylor 76 net 70

 30/06/13

Sunday   Captain's Junior Trophy

Winner Josh Beer86 net 67

2nd George Taylor 77net71

3rd Yousuf Ali 88 net 71

 22/6/13

Saturday   Junior Championship 36 holes gross

 Liam Phipps 147 after a playoff with Ryan Hinsley

Macmaster trophy div1 Ryan Hinsley137 net

Macmaster trophy div 2 18 holes Joe Geoghegan net 75

 27/05/13

 Sunday    Whitsun Trophy

 Ronan Holbec 99 net 57

Yousuf Ali 87net  69

Joe Geogehan 107 net 72

 05/05/13

 Sunday    Professionals Competition

 Div 1Joe Macilwraith 73 net67

         James Bowen 80 net 71

Div 2 JoeGeoghan 104net 62

         Yousuf Ali 89 net 71

 10/04/13

Wednesday   Warwickshire Schools Championship at Kenilworth GC

 George Taylor3rd Gross74

Dhiren Patel 5th gross 75

Joe Macilwraith 5th Gross 75

 

    Kenilworth Junior Masters

 U 14's James Bowen

 08/04 13

Monday   Coventry Finham Junior Open

 Best u 14's gross James Bowen 79

Best nett 14 to 15 Joe Macilwraith 69

9/04/13 

Tuesday   Wiseman Cup

Div 1 Ryan Hinsley73nett 68

D Patel 74 net 69

James Bowen 77 nett 70

Div 2

Yousuff  Ali 87 nett 69

sam Bissell 105 nett 85

 02/04/13

Tuesday   Olton Junior cup

Gross Liam Phipps74

 Nett James Bowen 70

George Taylor 73

Div 2 Yousuff Ali 87 nett 69

 08/08/2012

Wednesday   Olton Boys Open

Gross - Jamie Li - 142

Nett - Jack Atherton - 130

 22/08/2011

Monday   Junior Club Championship

Winner - Rob Tovey  - 145 (72 & 73)

Full Listings

Best Nett - Joe Macilwraith - 127 (67 & 60)

 22/08/2011

Monday   Junior Club Championship - Div 2 - The McMaster Trophy

 Winner - Sam Bissell - Nett 69

 25/07/2011

Monday   Presidents Junior Cup

 1st - Ryan Hinsley - Gross 74 - Nett 62

 2nd - Louise Le Blevec - Nett 64

 3rd - Alex Cole - Nett 65

 3rd - Sam Bissell - Nett 65

 19/04/2011

Tuesday   Junior Wiseman Cup

1st - Matt Plenty - Gross 73 - Nett 66

2nd - James Bowen - Gross 86 - Nett 69

3rd - Liam Phipps - Gross 76 - Nett 69

 12/04/2011

Tuesday   Olton Girls Open

18 Hole Competition 

Gross Winner - Emily Lyle - 72

 Nett Winner - Emily Lyle - 66

Click for full listing

9 Hole Competition

Claudia Haywoods - 21pts

 27/03/2011

Sunday   Olton Junior Cup

 Winner - Mike Pell - 74 Gross

13/03/2011

Sunday   Junior Stableford

1st - Chris Milbank - 39pts

2nd - James Bowen - 38pts

3rd - Josh Beer - 37pts

06/03/2011

Sunday   Junior Stableford

1st - Chris Milbank - 38pts

2nd - James Bowen - 33pts

25/02/2011

Friday   Old Sils Salver

1st - George Taylor, Joe Macilwraith, Sam Bissell - 139pts

2nd - Tom Flynn, James Bowen, Josh Beer - 138pts

21/02/2011

Mon   Junior Stableford

Div 1 Rob Tovey 33pts

Div 2&3 Luke Turbutt 49pts

17/10/2010 Sun   Junior Medal

Div1Rob Tovey 74 net66

Div2 Sam Bissell (full listing)

27/09/2010 Sat/Sun   Junior Championship 36 holes

1st George Allen 144

2nd Jake Scott 152

15/08/2010 Sunday   Captain's Junior Trophy

T. Flynn (Full Listing)

Div2

Div3

26/07/2010 Monday   President's Junior Trophy Jamie Taylor, 76, net 68
1/08/2010 Sunday   August Medal Dhiren Patel (full listings)
27/08/2010 Tuesday   Warwickshire Boys' Championship Patrick Skakel (full listings)
31/05/2010 Monday Whitsun Cup Medal N. Ali (Full Listing)
09/05/2010 Sunday   Medal

Div 1 - T. Watkinson (Full Listing)

Div 2 - J. Askey (Full Listing)

Div 3 - Y. Ali

18/04/2010 Sunday Olton Junior Cup Medal

Winner - M. Pell (Gross Score)

Div 1 - J. Palser (Full Listing)

Div 2 - A. Cole (Full Listing)

Div 3 - H. Parker (Full Listing)

 15/04/2010  Thursday  Old Silhillians Salver  Medal  Winner G. Taylor (Full listing)

Div 2 D. Patel (Full listing)

Div 3 A. Cole (Full Listing)

 13/04/2010  Tuesday  Wiseman Cup  Medal Div 1 G. Taylor

Div 2 T. Flynn (Winner)

Div 3 Y. Ali

Full Listing Div1

Full Listing Div2

Full Listing Div3

 28/03/2010  Sunday    Medal Div 1 Luke Allen

Div 2 Tom Flynn

Div 3 Y Ali

Full LIstings

 07/03/2010  Sunday    Stableford Div 1 Ben Silver 38 pts

Div 2 James Bowen

Flag Comp Nick Rushe

28/02/2010 Sunday   Stableford

Div1 Rob Farley 33pts

Div2 Dhiren Patel 28 pts

15/02/2010 Monday 9-00 Stableford 17 holes

 Best Gross George Allen 73

Best net div1 Ben Silver 32

Best Net div2 Nick Barlow 36

Flag Comp Joshua Beer

24/01/2010 Sunday 12-30 Stableford

Div1 Ben Wiggins 33

Div2 Dhiren Patel 30

Div3 James Bowen 40

03/01/2010 Sunday    Stableford Cancelled