Committee Challenge Cup

Committee  Cup

Matchplay Competition involving September Medal qualifiers plus holder

Year Winner(s) Score
 2016  D.S. Price  
 2015  M.D. Pell  
 2014  M. P.Black  
 2013  N. Walters  
 2012  I. N. Bain  
 2011  G. Allen  
 2010  G.R. Parker  
 2009  G. Allen  
 2008 J.A. Suthons  
 2007 E.R. Pyne  
 2006 J.M. King  
 2005 G.A. Ward  
 2004 C.E. Edwards  
 2003 S.C. Birchley  
 2002 R.G. Ellis  
 2001 R.G. Ellis  
 2000 R.G. Ellis  
 1999 R.G. Ellis  
 1998 P.M. Haine  
 1997 W.J. Danter  
 1996 S.C. Birchley  
 1995 P.N. Gordon  
 1994 S.C. Birchley  
 1993 S.C. Birchley  
 1992 J.H. Duncombe  
 1991 P.N. Gordon  
 1990 P.N. Gordon  
 1989 G.A. Wood  
 1988 J.R. Stubbings  
 1987 P.N. Scott  
 1986 G.A. Wood  
 1985 G.A. Wood  
 1984 G.A. Wood  
 1983 N. Price  
 1982 D.A. Winslow  
 1981 A. Tait  
 1980 G.A. Wood  
 1979 D.G. Waters  
 1978 M.C. Jones  
 1977 R.S. Winslow  
 1976 W.H. Miller  
 1975 I. Baillie  
 1974 J.M. Green  
 1973 J.H. Collier  
 1972 D.G. Waters  
 1971 D.A. Winslow  
 1970 A. Anderson  
 1969 R.J. Brown  
 1968 D. Llewellyn  
 1967 R.J. Hogg  
 1966 W.G. Harris  
 1965 R.S. Winslow  
 1964 J. Reid  
 1963 W.G. Harris  
 1962 D.A. Winslow  
 1961 J. Aitcheson  
 1960 P.H. Bowen  
 1959 P. Schofield  
 1958 J.M. Urry  
 1957 J.H. Collier  
 1956 R.E. Priestley  
 1955 G.T. Sidney  
 1954 J. Newsome  
 1953 R.E. Priestley  
 1952 A.P. Dearnley  
 1951 J.P. Dewsbury  
 1950 E.J. Spurway  
 1949 J.H. Butler  
 1948 J.R. Erskine  
 1947 D.H. Cotton  
 1946 T.G. Quinney  
 1945 -1939 World War  2  
 1938 C.P. Lawrence  
 1937 C.P. Lawrence  
 1936 J. Jewsbury  
 1935 J.M. Urry  
 1934 H.B. Cookson  
 1933 E. Parry  
 1932 G.R. Woodcock  
 1931 C.A. Jewsbury  
 1930 C.A. Jewsbury  
 1929 T.G. Quinney  
 1928 J.M. Urry  
 1927 E.P. Hull  
 1926 H.H. Bore  
 1925 P.R. Hackett  Jnr  
 1924 E.L. Ball  
 1923 T.H. Walford  
 1922 H.S. Andrews  
 1921 E.C. Backhouse  
 1920 C.T. Bayliss  
 1919 O.S. Middleton  
 1918 - 1915 World  War 1  
 1914 G.B. Middleton  
 1913 T.E. Thornley  
 1912 H. Price  
 1911 T.H. Walford  
 1910 A. Walter  
 1909 D.A. Petrie  
 1908 H. Birkett  Barker  
 1907 W. Mundy Cox  
 1906 W. Mundy Cox  
 1905 F.H. Audry  
 1904 F.A. Byrne  
 1903 J.E. Hill  
 1902 E.A. Edwards  
 1901 J.E. Hill  
 1900 J.E. Hill