Committee Bowl

Committee Bowl

Knock-out competition played between 1st April and 30th September, handicap limit 33

Year Winner(s) Score
 2014 Mrs C Beardmore  
 2013 Mrs E Jarvie  
 2012 Mrs E Jarvie  
 2011 Mrs B J Belcher  
 2010 Mrs D Lakin-Hall  
 2009 Mrs D Lucas  
 2008 Mrs D Lakin-Hall  
 2007 Mrs M O'Neil  
 2006 Mrs M P Lambert  
 2005 Mrs H Ridding   
 2004 Miss J A Summers   
 2003 Mrs A Turner   
 2002 Miss D Forbes   
 2001 Mrs S A Hudson   
 2000 Miss D C Forbes   
 1999 Mrs A Turner  
 1998 Mrs H M Dixon  
 1997 Mrs C A E Clay  
 1996 Miss D C Forbes  
 1995 Mrs S Marshall  
 1994 Mrs J R Barker  
 1993 Mrs S Marshall  
 1992 Mrs A Turner  
 1991 Mrs I H Portlock  
 1990 Mrs E G Hopton  
 1989 Mrs S A Hudson  
 1988 Miss A Dunn  
 1987 Mrs A Turner  
 1986 Mrs J Hudson  
 1985 Mrs A Turner  
 1984 Mrs G Traves  
 1983 Mrs D F Parker  
 1982 Mrs C E A Templeman  
 1981 Mrs J F Tickell  
 1980 Mrs W P Townsend  
 1979 Mrs J F Tickell  
 1978 Mrs I H Portlock  
 1977 Mrs A J Westall  
 1976 Mrs A J Westall  
 1975 Mrs J Tickell  
 1974 Mrs F Carter  
 1973 Mrs A J Westall  
 1972 Mrs J I Lattey  
 1971 Mrs G R Houldsworth  
 1970 Mrs C E A Templeman  
 1969 Mrs G R Houldsworth  
 1968 Mrs W Pollard  
 1967 Mrs G R Waters  
 1966 Mrs Hamilton-Adams  
 1965 Mrs W A Fuhr  
 1964 Mrs J Winslow  
 1963 Mrs J Reid  
 1962 Mrs C E A Templeman  
 1961 Mrs T J Bentley  
 1960 Mrs H Philip Westall  
 1959 Mrs M Miller  
 1958 Mrs J M Urry  
 1957 Mrs R Hossell  
 1956 Mrs Hamilton-Adams  
 1955 Mrs R Hossell  
 1954 Mrs J Winslow  
 1953 Miss F O Worrell  
 1952 Mrs T J Bentley  
 1951 Mrs T J Bentley  
 1950 Miss F O Worrell  
 1949 Mrs M A Rose  
 1948 Mrs M A Rose  
 1947 Mrs F G Long  
 1946 Mrs F G Shotter  
 1939 Miss F O Worrall  
 1938 Miss K Bentley  
 1937 Mrs E C Hoskins  
 1936 Mrs M Stephens  
 1935 Miss K Bentley  
 1934 Miss K Urry  
 1933 Miss C M Hurrell  
 1932 Miss L K Doherty  
 1931 Mrs F Powell  
 1930 Miss Urry  
 1929 Mrs A W French  
 1928 Miss James  
 1927 Miss F Aston  
 1926 Miss L Rose  
 1925 Miss Bloxcidge  
 1924 Miss L Rose  
 1923 Mrs EC Backhouse  
 1922 Mrs A G Rose  
 1921 Mrs D A Arter  
 1920 Miss L Rose  
 1919 Miss Millward  
 1916 Miss Mundy  
 1915 Mrs D A Arter  
 1914 Miss V Dewsbury  
 1913 Miss D Harthill  
 1912 Miss A B Crane  
 1911 Miss L Moore  
 1910 Miss V Jewsbury  
 1909 Miss R Millward  
 1908 Miss L Smith  
 1907 Mrs J Yates  
 1906 Mrs T P Cooke